182 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
182 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-14/ 90/ / /
Acct#
9192
Owner
PINTO GLORIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,019,000
PID
9192
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$665,700$353,300$1,019,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPINTO GLORIA
Co-OwnerDOSSANTOS CRISTIAN
Address182 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1285/0142
Sale Date06/09/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $1,098,876
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$659,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
FATAttic, Finished 1,144 286
CDKComposite Deck 16 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,144 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 522 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 56 0
   5,402 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,000$336,400$973,400
2024$603,800$320,400$924,200
2023$593,400$299,400$892,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps