6 WADDELL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WADDELL ST
Mblu
B-14/ 36/ / /
Acct#
920
Owner
LAU HOYU
Building Name
Total Market Value
$923,100
PID
920
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,700$449,400$923,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAU HOYU
Co-OwnerDOAN THU H
Address6 WADDELL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1420/0115
Sale Date07/31/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $607,309
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FBMBasement, Finished 525 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 275 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   2,884 2,020

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$427,900$858,800
2024$440,000$407,500$847,500
2023$414,100$380,900$795,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps