163 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-14/ 111/ / /
Acct#
9213
Owner
ALM MEREDITH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$970,300
PID
9213
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$607,000$363,300$970,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALM MEREDITH
Co-OwnerCAHILL CHARLOTTE
Address163 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$830,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73466/309
Sale Date10/16/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,391
Replacement Cost: $892,622
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,198 1,198
BASFirst Floor 1,193 1,193
CDKComposite Deck 102 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 122 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 204 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,171 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,193 0
   5,183 2,391

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,000$346,000$928,000
2024$551,100$329,500$880,600
2023$541,500$308,000$849,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps