27 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
M-01/ 18/ / /
Acct#
9229
Owner
BABU PERVIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,043,900
PID
9229
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$621,300$422,600$1,043,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBABU PERVIN
Co-Owner
Address27 LINCOLN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 43711/0445
Sale Date09/14/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,960
Replacement Cost: $904,802
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,368 2,368
FATAttic, Finished 2,368 592
CDKComposite Deck 128 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,368 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
   7,274 2,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  192.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,500$402,400$974,900
2024$529,600$383,200$912,800
2023$280,800$358,100$638,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps