3 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
M-01/ 24/ / /
Acct#
9235
Owner
BARNES DEITRA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$823,100
PID
9235
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$399,900$423,200$823,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES DEITRA M
Co-Owner
Address3 LINCOLN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 49965/0364
Sale Date08/20/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $503,523
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FBMBasement, Finished 520 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
   2,928 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$2,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$403,000$770,700
2024$340,400$383,800$724,200
2023$321,200$358,700$679,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps