56 ARLINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 ARLINGTON ST
Mblu
M-01/ 26/ / /
Acct#
9237
Owner
AISHA ABDEL-GHAFFAR LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$633,000
PID
9237
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,800$343,200$633,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAISHA ABDEL-GHAFFAR LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerABDEL-GHAFFAR AISHA TRS
Address56 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 81857/286
Sale Date08/04/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $420,336
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 408
CDKComposite Deck 120 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 956 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   3,072 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$326,900$593,500
2024$217,600$311,300$528,900
2023$200,400$290,900$491,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps