61 ARLINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 ARLINGTON ST
Mblu
M-01/ 38/ / /
Acct#
9249
Owner
BROCKMEIER OIVIND
Building Name
Total Market Value
$723,200
PID
9249
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,100$327,100$723,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCKMEIER OIVIND
Co-OwnerCERIDON KIMI M
Address61 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82037/108
Sale Date09/27/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 1,681
Replacement Cost: $582,433
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 787 787
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FATAttic, Finished 600 150
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 51 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 787 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,233 1,681

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,900$311,500$675,400
2024$354,900$296,700$651,600
2023$342,100$277,300$619,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps