59 MONUMENT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 MONUMENT ST
Mblu
M-02/ 6/ / /
Acct#
9255
Owner
MALONE JOSEPH F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,136,800
PID
9255
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$733,000$403,800$1,136,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE JOSEPH F
Co-OwnerMALONE MARGARET
Address59 MONUMENT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 27451/0543
Sale Date07/02/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,695
Replacement Cost: $1,218,711
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$731,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,565 1,565
BASFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
FHSHalf Story, Finished 836 418
FATAttic, Finished 701 175
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 222 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,537 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   6,550 3,695

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,000$384,500$1,086,500
2024$664,800$366,200$1,031,000
2023$651,700$342,200$993,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps