63 MONUMENT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 MONUMENT ST
Mblu
M-02/ 7/ / /
Acct#
9256
Owner
GLENN R DICKSON TRUST, DICKSON GR TRS, MCDONALD ME TRS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,206,700
PID
9256
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$783,300$423,400$1,206,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLENN R DICKSON TRUST, DICKSON GR TRS, MCDONALD ME TRS
Co-OwnerMILVA E MCDONALD TRUST, DICKSON GR TRS, MCDONALD ME TRS
Address63 MONUMENT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80316/35
Sale Date06/22/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,642
Replacement Cost: $1,146,172
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$779,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,389 1,389
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,389 1,389
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,152 864
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,389 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   5,691 3,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
SOLRSOLAR PANELS  16.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750,700$403,200$1,153,900
2024$710,900$384,000$1,094,900
2023$697,800$358,900$1,056,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps