79 HARVARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 HARVARD AV
Mblu
M-02/ 10/ / /
Acct#
9259
Owner
YONGHONG JIANG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,146,000
PID
9259
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$785,900$360,100$1,146,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYONGHONG JIANG
Co-Owner
Address79 HARVARD AVE UNIT 1

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$458,800
Certificate
Book & Page 66095/0261
Sale Date09/18/2015
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,094
Replacement Cost: $1,155,768
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$785,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,119 1,119
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,075 806
FHSHalf Story, Finished 100 50
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,119 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   4,696 3,094

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,400$343,000$1,096,400
2024$713,300$326,600$1,039,900
2023$498,900$305,300$804,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps