81 HARVARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 HARVARD AV
Mblu
M-02/ 11/ / /
Acct#
9260
Owner
CARRINGTON NORMA EDWINA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$880,000
PID
9260
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$501,500$378,500$880,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRINGTON NORMA EDWINA
Co-Owner
Address83 HARVARD AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11875/0685
Sale Date08/17/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $835,825
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,116 1,116
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 358 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,099 0
   3,865 2,232

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$360,500$841,200
2024$455,200$343,300$798,500
2023$447,200$320,800$768,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps