90 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 SHARON ST
Mblu
M-02/ 12/ / /
Acct#
9261
Owner
WANG WEI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,139,700
PID
9261
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$754,600$385,100$1,139,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
00087 HARVARD AVMEDFORD, MA 02155Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG WEI
Co-OwnerCHING DEREK
Address14 PRESERVATION WAY
WESTFORD, MA 01886
Sale Price$920,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70868/0545
Sale Date04/13/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,324
Replacement Cost: $1,246,002
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$747,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,499 1,499
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,499 1,499
FATAttic, Finished 1,305 326
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 314 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,499 0
   6,116 3,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,600$366,700$1,090,300
2024$685,900$349,200$1,035,100
2023$672,700$326,400$999,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps