72 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 SHARON ST
Mblu
M-02/ 16/ / /
Acct#
9265
Owner
CHRYMIVAVIGAB I LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,325,600
PID
9265
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$934,800$390,800$1,325,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRYMIVAVIGAB I LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 STEDMAN ST
UNIT 2
BROOKLINE, MA 02446
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 62088/0301
Sale Date06/25/2013
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 5,035
Replacement Cost: $1,558,039
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$934,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,298 3,298
BASFirst Floor 1,737 1,737
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 124 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,737 0
   6,896 5,035

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$895,900$372,200$1,268,100
2024$847,900$354,500$1,202,400
2023$694,800$331,300$1,026,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps