60 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 SHARON ST
Mblu
M-02/ 19/ / /
Acct#
9268
Owner
ROBERTS GARY G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$967,700
PID
9268
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$564,600$403,100$967,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS GARY G
Co-OwnerNOBLE TRACY E
Address60 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51872/0287
Sale Date11/06/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,773
Replacement Cost: $722,799
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 815 815
BASFirst Floor 770 770
FATAttic, Finished 750 188
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 115 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   3,702 1,773

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,100$383,900$903,000
2024$506,400$365,600$872,000
2023$417,100$341,600$758,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps