75 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 SHARON ST
Mblu
M-02/ 29/ / /
Acct#
9278
Owner
LIM ANTONIO L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$808,600
PID
9278
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,100$390,500$808,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIM ANTONIO L
Co-OwnerLIM LEWANDA B
Address75 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81619/336
Sale Date06/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $459,730
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FBMBasement, Finished 1,050 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 165 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
FRBFin Raised Bmt 552 0
   2,835 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$371,900$795,500
2024$425,300$354,200$779,500
2023$213,900$331,000$544,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps