80 JEROME ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 JEROME ST
Mblu
M-02/ 43/ / /
Acct#
9291
Owner
MACDONALD TINA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$990,200
PID
9291
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$592,100$398,100$990,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD TINA M
Co-OwnerALLIEN-MACDONALD SERGE R & ALLIEN-MACDONALD AARRON J
Address80 JEROME ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 81719/1
Sale Date06/29/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,513
Replacement Cost: $868,645
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,187 1,187
FUSUpper Story, Finished 807 807
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,038 519
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,187 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   4,403 2,513

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  156.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,400$379,100$946,500
2024$537,300$361,100$898,400
2023$454,900$337,400$792,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps