58 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
M-02/ 66/ / /
Acct#
9312
Owner
HYSON CHARLES E JR & SARA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$735,600
PID
9312
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,800$363,800$735,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHYSON CHARLES E JR & SARA
Co-Owner
Address58 LINCOLN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$328,900
Certificate
Book & Page 61164/0108
Sale Date02/07/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $546,794
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 764 764
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 215 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 722 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   2,507 1,414

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$346,500$684,600
2024$329,600$330,000$659,600
2023$317,400$308,400$625,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps