108 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 SHARON ST
Mblu
M-03/ 2/ / /
Acct#
9337
Owner
SHEPHERD CAROLYN ELAINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,136,100
PID
9337
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$733,000$403,100$1,136,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPHERD CAROLYN ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address108 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 29834/0274
Sale Date02/24/1999
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,501
Replacement Cost: $1,210,094
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$726,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,469 1,469
BASFirst Floor 1,359 1,359
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,346 673
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 221 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 111 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,359 0
   5,865 3,501

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$2,9001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  400.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,700$383,900$1,066,600
2024$646,700$365,600$1,012,300
2023$637,100$341,600$978,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps