100 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 SHARON ST
Mblu
M-03/ 4/ / /
Acct#
9339
Owner
RICHE PIERRE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$827,100
PID
9339
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,900$343,200$827,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHE PIERRE
Co-OwnerRICHE MANOLITA G
Address100 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 44209/0458
Sale Date12/01/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $711,586
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 959 959
FUSUpper Story, Finished 947 947
FATAttic, Finished 896 224
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 197 0
PTOPatio 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 956 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   4,315 2,130

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$326,900$770,900
2024$432,900$311,300$744,200
2023$410,100$290,900$701,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps