98 SHARON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 SHARON ST
Mblu
M-03/ 5/ / /
Acct#
9340
Owner
HUANG CHIA-LING
Building Name
Total Market Value
$939,100
PID
9340
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$595,900$343,200$939,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG CHIA-LING
Co-Owner
Address98 SHARON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 52230/0220
Sale Date02/12/2009
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,355
Replacement Cost: $866,209
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,049 1,049
BASFirst Floor 903 903
FHSHalf Story, Finished 806 403
FBMBasement, Finished 386 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 517 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,939 2,355

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$326,900$873,400
2024$532,900$311,300$844,200
2023$510,400$290,900$801,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps