97 MONUMENT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 MONUMENT ST
Mblu
M-03/ 15/ / /
Acct#
9349
Owner
HANSEN ERIC E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,036,400
PID
9349
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$633,300$403,100$1,036,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN ERIC E
Co-OwnerBOEHLER CHERYL R
Address97 MONUMENT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 52956/0482
Sale Date06/09/2009
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $913,158
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$620,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,053 1,053
FATAttic, Finished 1,029 257
FBMBasement, Finished 661 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 392 0
   4,378 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  616.00 S.F.$10,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,000$383,900$965,900
2024$567,800$365,600$933,400
2023$449,600$341,600$791,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps