47 HOLTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 HOLTON ST
Mblu
M-03/ 18/ / /
Acct#
9352
Owner
ADVENCED OPERATIONS SERVICES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$682,800
PID
9352
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,900$362,900$682,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADVENCED OPERATIONS SERVICES LLC
Co-Owner
Address39 ROGERS AVE #2

LYNN, MA 01902
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83743/559
Sale Date02/04/2025
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,605
Replacement Cost: $615,270
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 813 813
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 110 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 772 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   3,419 1,605

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$345,600$683,900
2024$329,700$329,100$658,800
2023$314,600$307,600$622,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps