62 HARVARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 HARVARD AV
Mblu
M-03/ 35/ / /
Acct#
9369
Owner
JOHNSON MELVIN S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$720,100
PID
9369
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,700$405,400$720,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON MELVIN S
Co-OwnerDONNA M SPRINGER
Address62 HARVARD AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$129,500
Certificate
Book & Page 27925/0317
Sale Date12/01/1997
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,515
Replacement Cost: $524,528
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 771 771
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 771 0
   2,446 1,515

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$386,000$674,400
2024$281,100$367,600$648,700
2023$270,600$343,600$614,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps