63 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 BOSTON AV
Mblu
M-03/ 38/ / /
Acct#
9372
Owner
DONOVAN JAMES & MARIE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,098,300
PID
9372
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$740,000$358,300$1,098,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN JAMES & MARIE
Co-Owner
Address63 BOSTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 55685/0332
Sale Date10/27/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,685
Replacement Cost: $932,972
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$727,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,197 1,197
FATAttic, Finished 1,151 288
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 215 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,172 0
   4,935 2,685

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,400$341,200$1,049,600
2024$671,800$325,000$996,800
2023$575,300$303,700$879,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps