8 TEMPLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 TEMPLE ST
Mblu
M-03/ 63/ / /
Acct#
9397
Owner
MILORIN HENRY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$666,000
PID
9397
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,200$331,800$666,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILORIN HENRY
Co-OwnerMILORIN EVELYN
Address8 TEMPLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13041/0627
Sale Date08/20/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $542,397
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 905 905
TQSThree Quarter Story 725 544
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 90 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 118 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 905 0
   2,923 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$1,6001
FCPCARPORT  400.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$316,000$621,400
2024$297,900$301,000$598,900
2023$287,300$281,300$568,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps