98 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 BOSTON AV
Mblu
M-03/ 69/ / /
Acct#
9403
Owner
TERENZONI FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,062,300
PID
9403
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$690,000$372,300$1,062,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTERENZONI FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerSTEPHANIE L TERENZONI TRUSTEE
Address27 CRESCENT AVE
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72928/483
Sale Date07/16/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,785
Replacement Cost: $1,014,643
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$690,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,753 1,753
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 56 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 161 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 920 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 56 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   4,202 2,785

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,400$354,500$1,015,900
2024$626,200$337,600$963,800
2023$612,600$315,500$928,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps