50 BOWER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 BOWER ST
Mblu
M-04/ 11/ / /
Acct#
9456
Owner
CONDE FAM IRREV TR, CARMELLE LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,027,100
PID
9456
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$691,900$335,200$1,027,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONDE FAM IRREV TR, CARMELLE LE
Co-OwnerCONDE EMILY C TRUSTEE
Address50 BOWER ST U1

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 73314/242
Sale Date09/20/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $884,543
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,253 1,253
BASFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 102 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 179 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,197 0
WDKDeck, Wood 35 0
   3,977 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,700$319,200$982,900
2024$629,300$304,000$933,300
2023$531,500$284,100$815,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps