6 TEMPLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 TEMPLE ST
Mblu
M-04/ 13/ / /
Acct#
9458
Owner
KELLY JOHN J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$595,200
PID
9458
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,000$317,200$595,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address6 TEMPLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62732/0215
Sale Date10/02/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,309
Replacement Cost: $456,788
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
TQSThree Quarter Story 748 561
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,428 1,309

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$302,100$551,400
2024$243,100$287,700$530,800
2023$233,400$268,900$502,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps