10 TONTINE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 TONTINE ST
Mblu
M-04/ 18/ / /
Acct#
9463
Owner
GOLDBLATT MICHAEL S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$974,600
PID
9463
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$655,600$319,000$974,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBLATT MICHAEL S
Co-OwnerKAUFFMAN CAROL M
Address10 TONTINE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,060,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80116/277
Sale Date05/12/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $839,193
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$654,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FATAttic, Finished 1,056 264
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,416 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,300$303,800$932,100
2024$594,900$289,300$884,200
2023$514,600$270,400$785,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps