6 TONTINE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 TONTINE ST
Mblu
M-04/ 19/ / /
Acct#
9464
Owner
MURPHY GREGORY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$773,100
PID
9464
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,400$317,700$773,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY GREGORY
Co-OwnerLIN KARINA
Address6 TONTINE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$935,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80297/158
Sale Date06/17/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $505,748
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 50 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
   2,216 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$8,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,400$302,500$721,900
2024$409,400$288,100$697,500
2023$338,800$269,300$608,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps