258 ARLINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
258 ARLINGTON ST
Mblu
M-04/ 24/ / /
Acct#
9469
Owner
ASARO JOSEPH & ELIZABETH A LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,080,200
PID
9469
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$720,900$359,300$1,080,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASARO JOSEPH & ELIZABETH A LE
Co-OwnerASARO AMY ELIZABETH
Address258 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 76432/406
Sale Date12/15/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $924,272
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$720,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,039 1,039
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,039 1,039
FATAttic, Finished 750 188
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 308 0
FGRGarage, Finished 450 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 318 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 280 0
   4,934 2,266

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,100$342,200$1,033,300
2024$654,400$325,900$980,300
2023$642,900$304,500$947,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps