66 BOWER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 BOWER ST
Mblu
M-04/ 31/ / /
Acct#
9476
Owner
AURILLIO BRIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$685,900
PID
9476
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,500$336,400$685,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAURILLIO BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address66 BOWER ST
2ND FLOOR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 61536/0466
Sale Date04/03/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,749
Replacement Cost: $579,792
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 772 772
FATAttic, Finished 772 193
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
   3,244 1,749

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$320,400$655,500
2024$317,500$305,100$622,600
2023$310,400$285,200$595,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps