19 TUCKER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 TUCKER ST
Mblu
B-15/ 14/ / /
Acct#
948
Owner
MAZZOLA ALYSSA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$907,700
PID
948
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,100$444,600$907,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZOLA ALYSSA A
Co-OwnerPETERS BRIAN M
Address19 TUCKER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$930,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83207/345
Sale Date09/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $505,835
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FBMBasement, Finished 1,154 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
FGRGarage, Finished 242 0
   2,846 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$423,400$892,200
2024$470,700$403,200$873,900
2023$379,000$376,900$755,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps