21 CANAL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 CANAL ST
Mblu
M-04/ 39/ / /
Acct#
9484
Owner
BANKS FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,292,800
PID
9484
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$971,500$321,300$1,292,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerBANKS BERNARD TRS & BANKS ELAINE M TRS
Address16 PEBBLE PL
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 82449/353
Sale Date02/01/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,657
Replacement Cost: $1,245,493
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$971,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,451 2,451
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,206 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   5,089 3,657

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$905,400$306,000$1,211,400
2024$857,300$291,400$1,148,700
2023$736,900$354,100$1,091,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps