26 CANAL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 CANAL ST
Mblu
M-04/ 45/ / /
Acct#
9491
Owner
SPASOJEVIC LIDIJA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$761,700
PID
9491
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,000$341,700$761,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPASOJEVIC LIDIJA
Co-Owner
Address84 HOOKER AVE
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83305/415
Sale Date10/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost: $700,071
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 925 925
FUSUpper Story, Finished 925 925
FATAttic, Finished 868 217
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 18 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 925 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   3,745 2,067

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,400$325,500$781,900
2024$432,300$310,000$742,300
2023$374,800$376,600$751,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps