25 COTTAGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 COTTAGE ST
Mblu
M-04/ 55/A / /
Acct#
9502
Owner
MAIOCCO DAVID M SR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$732,000
PID
9502
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,400$482,600$732,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIOCCO DAVID M SR
Co-OwnerMAIOCCO PAULA
Address25 COTTAGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$141,500
Certificate
Book & Page 23985/0074
Sale Date12/02/1993
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 979
Replacement Cost: $313,010
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 725 725
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 725 254
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 725 0
   2,203 979

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$459,600$688,800
2024$212,200$437,700$649,900
2023$200,300$409,100$609,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps