44 ALLSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 ALLSTON ST
Mblu
M-04/ 60/ / /
Acct#
9510
Owner
ALTVATER LINDA J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$871,900
PID
9510
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,800$495,100$871,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALTVATER LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address44 ALLSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 22472/0241
Sale Date10/07/1992
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1846
Living Area: 1,685
Replacement Cost: $609,973
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,205 1,205
TQSThree Quarter Story 640 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,205 0
   3,258 1,685

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  421.00 S.F$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$471,500$817,000
2024$336,900$449,000$785,900
2023$322,900$466,200$789,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps