50 ALLSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 ALLSTON ST
Mblu
M-04/ 62/ / /
Acct#
9512
Owner
NINTHALA ANTHONY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$972,000
PID
9512
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$505,500$466,500$972,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNINTHALA ANTHONY
Co-OwnerNINTHALA PHONESAVANH & ANISONG
Address50 ALLSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75153/51
Sale Date07/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1868
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $742,144
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,279 1,279
FUSUpper Story, Finished 758 758
FATAttic, Finished 660 165
FBMBasement, Finished 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 619 0
   3,976 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  188.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$444,300$907,500
2024$451,300$423,100$874,400
2023$415,000$439,300$854,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps