69 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 AUBURN ST
Mblu
M-04/ 75/ / /
Acct#
9525
Owner
HANNIGAN E CAROLE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,009,700
PID
9525
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$488,900$520,800$1,009,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNIGAN E CAROLE
Co-Owner
Address69 AUBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12505/0440
Sale Date08/22/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $796,150
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSUpper Story, Finished 970 970
TQSThree Quarter Story 272 204
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   4,024 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$11,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,300$495,900$965,200
2024$445,800$449,900$895,700
2023$436,200$420,500$856,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps