54 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 AUBURN ST
Mblu
M-05/ 5/ / /
Acct#
9532
Owner
CECCHINI DONNA MARIE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$974,500
PID
9532
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,000$511,500$974,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCECCHINI DONNA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address54 AUBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$455,500
Certificate
Book & Page 44408/0464
Sale Date12/31/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $675,316
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSUpper Story, Finished 724 724
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,204 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   3,939 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$487,200$910,700
2024$412,800$441,800$854,600
2023$397,000$412,900$809,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps