31 MYSTIC ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 MYSTIC ST
Mblu
M-05/ 20/ / /
Acct#
9547
Owner
CESARE PIETRANGELO 2024 REV TRUST & YVETTE B PIETRANGELO 2024 REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,130,500
PID
9547
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$606,900$523,600$1,130,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCESARE PIETRANGELO 2024 REV TRUST & YVETTE B PIETRANGELO 2024 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerPIETRANGELO CESARE TRS & PIETRANGELO YVETTE B TRS
Address192 PIGEON LN
WALTHAM, MA 02452
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82697/570
Sale Date04/25/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $880,452
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,221 1,221
BASFirst Floor 1,187 1,187
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,159 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,159 0
   5,130 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  301.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,600$498,600$1,080,200
2024$551,000$474,800$1,025,800
2023$540,100$443,800$983,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps