7 VALLEY PK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 VALLEY PK ST
Mblu
M-05/ 37/ / /
Acct#
9562
Owner
GRANDE FAMILY REV TRUST 2024
Building Name
Total Market Value
$792,800
PID
9562
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,500$468,300$792,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANDE FAMILY REV TRUST 2024
Co-OwnerGRANDE JOANNE M TRS
Address7 VALLEY PARK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83345/404
Sale Date10/15/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,543
Replacement Cost: $467,993
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 943 943
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
CDKComposite Deck 316 0
FBMBasement, Finished 800 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 8 0
PTOPatio 685 0
   3,552 1,543

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  180.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,000$446,000$744,000
2024$273,600$424,700$698,300
2023$257,800$397,000$654,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps