2264 MYSTIC VLLY PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2264 MYSTIC VLLY PY
Mblu
M-05/ 40/ / /
Acct#
9565
Owner
THERESA M OKEEFE LIVING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$675,000
PID
9565
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,800$347,200$675,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHERESA M OKEEFE LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerOKEEFE THERESA M
Address2264 MYSTIC VLLY PKWY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 55859/0307
Sale Date11/19/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,435
Replacement Cost: $415,273
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 801 801
TQSThree Quarter Story 621 466
FUSUpper Story, Finished 168 168
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 801 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,495 1,435

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  42.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$330,700$632,800
2024$279,400$314,900$594,300
2023$262,700$294,300$557,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps