91 PRESCOTT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 PRESCOTT ST
Mblu
M-05/ 45/ / /
Acct#
9569
Owner
MAHONEY NICOLE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$795,200
PID
9569
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,900$472,300$795,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY NICOLE
Co-OwnerMAHONEY JOSHUA
Address91 PRESCOTT ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81667/195
Sale Date06/16/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $405,063
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 911 911
FHSHalf Story, Finished 841 421
FBMBasement, Finished 841 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,809 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$449,800$747,600
2024$276,200$428,400$704,600
2023$176,900$400,300$577,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps