93 PRESCOTT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 PRESCOTT ST
Mblu
M-05/ 46/ / /
Acct#
9570
Owner
CHENKIN HARRIET M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$682,400
PID
9570
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,700$452,700$682,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHENKIN HARRIET M
Co-Owner
Address93 PRESCOTT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$155,500
Certificate
Book & Page 26215/0191
Sale Date04/10/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,349
Replacement Cost: $377,147
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 899 899
FHSHalf Story, Finished 899 450
UBMBasement, Unfinished 899 0
   2,697 1,349

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$431,100$642,000
2024$194,800$410,600$605,400
2023$183,400$383,700$567,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps