75 WEST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 WEST ST
Mblu
M-06/ 19/ / /
Acct#
9611
Owner
ZOLOTYKH DMITRIY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,693,000
PID
9611
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,222,500$470,500$1,693,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZOLOTYKH DMITRIY
Co-OwnerWOOGMASTER AMY
Address75 WEST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 82465/119
Sale Date02/07/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,320
Replacement Cost: $1,388,425
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,310 1,310
TQSThree Quarter Story 912 684
CDKComposite Deck 590 0
FBMBasement, Finished 144 0
FLLLower Level, Finished 912 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 210 0
   5,620 3,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,172,700$448,100$1,620,800
2024$532,800$406,400$939,200
2023$514,000$379,800$893,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps