67 WEST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 WEST ST
Mblu
M-06/ 22/ / /
Acct#
9614
Owner
DAVETA CHRISTOPHER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$948,700
PID
9614
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,200$465,500$948,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVETA CHRISTOPHER
Co-OwnerDANIELS MARIA
Address67 WEST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$418,500
Certificate
Book & Page 48737/0063
Sale Date12/27/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,006
Replacement Cost: $703,789
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 700 0
   3,596 2,006

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,000$443,300$885,300
2024$430,900$402,100$833,000
2023$414,900$375,800$790,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps