13 NORTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 NORTON AV
Mblu
M-06/ 49/ / /
Acct#
9641
Owner
WYATT ROBERT F & MARGUERITE M LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$889,700
PID
9641
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$477,600$412,100$889,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYATT ROBERT F & MARGUERITE M LE
Co-OwnerLACAPRIA LAURA I
Address13 NORTON AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 70603/0043
Sale Date02/07/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $796,038
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,274 1,274
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 130 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,274 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,274 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   5,522 2,548

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$392,500$845,900
2024$446,500$356,000$802,500
2023$417,200$332,700$749,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps