MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
10 NORTON AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
10 NORTON AV
Mblu
M-06/ 60/ / /
Acct#
9652
Owner
LIPSHUTZ SONDRA MYA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$719,300
PID
9652
Total
2026
$333,300
$386,000
$719,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LIPSHUTZ SONDRA MYA
Co-Owner
Address
10 NORTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page
75191/453
Sale Date
07/23/2020
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,348
Replacement Cost:
$489,571
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$332,900
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
704
704
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
644
644
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
68
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
644
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
704
0
2,764
1,348
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
100.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$305,900
$367,600
$673,500
2024
$257,500
$333,500
$591,000
2023
$247,800
$311,700
$559,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps