23 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 NORTH ST
Mblu
M-06/ 70/ / /
Acct#
9662
Owner
BOUDRIAS WAYNE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$861,100
PID
9662
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,100$441,000$861,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUDRIAS WAYNE
Co-OwnerBOUDRIAS SILVANA
Address23 NORTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 26752/0469
Sale Date10/17/1996
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $616,113
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 750 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,000 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   3,580 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$420,000$804,500
2024$374,700$380,900$755,600
2023$360,600$356,000$716,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps